Find narrow mouth decal vinegar bottle for Oiler Soy Sauce Vinegar
Source 30 narrow mouth decal vinegar bottle options from verified suppliers in China. Compare glass and ceramic materials, OEM services, and certifications like Halal and BRC for soy sauce, vinegar, and oiler applications.
Key considerations
Products List
Soy Sauce and Vinegar Glass Bottle with Cap 3oz/150ml Customized
$0.20 - $2.00
Moq: 5000
Vinegar Vinegar Bottles Glass with Lid Vinegar Bottles
$10.90 - $12.90
Moq: 1
Vinegar Bottles Glass with Lid Vinegar Bottles Raw Vinegar
$10.90 - $12.90
Moq: 1
Decal Printing Hand Made Wine Ceramic Tequila Bottle
$1.80 - $3.80
Moq: 3000
60ml Mini Sealed Oil Bottle Wine Bottle with Airtight Cap
$0.18 - $0.27
Moq: 1000
750ml Green Burgundy Wine Glass Bottle with Cork
$0.10 - $0.23
Moq: 10000
Fast Delivery 750ml 1000ml Kitchen Square Vinegar Glass Olive Oil Bottles with Aluminum Cap
$0.15 - $0.27
Moq: 10000
750ml Square Wine Glass Bottle for Liquor with Caps
$0.57 - $0.60
Moq: 6000
Hot Sale All Size Glass Square Wine Bottle 200ml 375ml 500ml 700ml 750ml with Lids
$0.25 - $0.30
Moq: 6000
Hot Sale Empty Liquor Spirits Glass Whiskey Bottles 500ml Wine Glass Bottle Whiskey Bottle
$0.40 - $0.50
Moq: 6000
700ml Transparent Round Vodka Gin Rum Liquor Glass Bottle Wine Bottle
$0.30 - $0.35
Moq: 6000
100ml Transparent Round Vodka Gin Rum Liquor Glass Bottle Wine Bottle
$0.15 - $0.22
Moq: 6000
200ml 375ml 500ml 700ml Round Hot Sale Liquor Glass Bottle
$0.50 - $0.55
Moq: 6000
90ml 150ml 250ml Transparent Glass Hot Sauce Bottle Tomato Sauce Glass Vinegar Bottles
$0.12 - $0.18
Moq: 1000
Bulk Clear Hot Sauce Bottles 3 Oz 5 Oz 8 Oz Glass Sauce Bottles 90ml 150ml 250ml
$0.12 - $0.18
Moq: 3000
Stocked 90ml 150ml 250ml Ketchup Pepper Chili Vinegar Sauce Tabasco Glass Bottle for Condiments with Plastic Cap
$0.12 - $0.18
Moq: 3000
Custom 90ml 150ml 250ml Clear Glass 5oz Bottle Vinegar Cruet Ketchup Sauce Hot Sauce Chili Bottle with Plastic Cap
$0.18 - $0.30
Moq: 5000
90ml 150ml 250ml Round Chili Hot Sauce Glass Bottle with Screw Cap
$0.16 - $0.24
Moq: 500
250ml Chili Sauce Glass Bottle and Screw Plastic Cap
$0.18 - $0.25
Moq: 3000
Customized Decal Printing Logo Spirits Liquor Gin Whiskey Glass Bottle
$0.53 - $0.88
Moq: 10000
Custom Design Custom Bottle Glass Jar Empty Glass Liquor Beveragewine Bottle
$0.25 - $0.50
Moq: 6000
Custom Design 750ml Liquor Bottle 500ml Whiskey Bottle Pretty Glass Bottle
$0.25 - $0.50
Moq: 6000
Rum Glass 100ml Wine Bottle Bottle Liquor Glass Liquor Bottle China
$0.25 - $0.50
Moq: 6000
Custom Private Label Wine 700ml 750ml Clear Glass Bottles Spirits
$0.25 - $0.50
Moq: 6000
Triangle Glass Bottle Unique Custom Glass Bottle 375ml Wine Glass Bottle Glass Liquor Bottles Sale
$0.25 - $0.50
Moq: 6000
Screw Cap Glass Bottle Liquor Bottle Champagne Bottle 700ml 330ml Glass Bottle
$0.25 - $0.50
Moq: 6000
Borosilicate Glass Oil and Vinegar Bottle Ball Shape with Cork Lid
$2.00 - $3.00
Moq: 4000
Glass Oil and Vinegar Bottle with Cork Lid and Christmas Decoration
$1.00 - $4.00
Moq: 2000
High Borosilicate Glass Oil Vinegar Bottle with Glass Stopper
$1.00 - $4.00
Moq: 2000
Borosilicate Glass Oil and Vinegar Bottle with Glass Stopper
$1.00 - $4.00
Moq: 2000
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Strategic Sourcing Guide for Narrow Mouth Decal Vinegar Bottles
Navigating the global market for specialized packaging requires a precise understanding of the intersection between material science, regulatory compliance, and logistical efficiency. For buyers seeking a narrow mouth decal vinegar bottle, the procurement landscape is defined by specific technical constraints and a diverse array of supplier capabilities. This guide synthesizes available product attributes and industry standards to provide a disciplined framework for sourcing decisions. The focus remains on verifying facts rather than assuming universal product characteristics, ensuring that procurement strategies are built on observable data rather than marketing assertions.
Technical Specifications and Material Composition
The foundational element of any sourcing strategy is the technical specification of the product. In the context of vinegar packaging, the material composition is paramount. Available data indicates that glass is a primary material option for this category, specifically noted for its inert properties which are essential for preserving acidic liquids like vinegar. The product attributes highlight a "Lead-free" feature, a critical specification for food-grade containers intended to hold consumable liquids. This attribute ensures that the glass does not leach harmful substances into the acidic environment, maintaining product integrity over time.
The physical form of the bottle is equally significant. The target product is described as having a "Narrow Mouth Bottle" configuration, which aligns with the functional requirement of controlled pouring for viscous liquids like soy sauce, vinegar, and oil. This design minimizes spillage and oxidation, extending the shelf life of the contents. The shape is often described as "Round" or "Shaped Bottle," with specific models like the CT-116 and YS130 representing distinct design iterations. The volume standards vary, with observed specifications ranging from small capacities like 60ml to larger formats such as 150ml, 100ml, 200ml, and even industrial sizes like 1.6L and 20L. Buyers must verify the exact volume standard required for their specific application, as the "prod_standard" field indicates that 150ml is a common baseline but customization is available.
The surface handling of the bottle is another critical technical parameter. The "Decal" process is explicitly mentioned as the surface handling method. This involves applying a printed design or label directly onto the glass surface, often through a firing process that fuses the ink to the glass. This method is preferred for durability and resistance to washing or moisture, which is vital for bottles that may be stored in humid environments or require repeated cleaning. The color options are listed as "Transparent" or "Multi Color, Customized," allowing for brand differentiation. However, the transparency of the glass allows the consumer to see the product, which is a key marketing advantage for clear vinegars.
Compliance, Certification, and Regulatory Standards
For B2B procurement, especially in the food and beverage sector, compliance is not optional; it is a prerequisite. The supplied data points to a robust set of certifications that buyers should verify during the supplier evaluation phase. The product attributes list "Halal," "Brc," and "Kosher" as available certifications. These are not merely marketing terms but represent adherence to specific religious and safety standards that can be a barrier to entry in certain international markets.
The "Brc" certification, likely referring to the BRCGS (Brand Reputation Compliance Global Standards), is a globally recognized benchmark for food safety. Its presence suggests that the manufacturing facility adheres to strict hygiene and quality control protocols. Similarly, "Halal" and "Kosher" certifications indicate that the production process and materials are free from prohibited substances, making the product suitable for export to Muslim-majority countries and Jewish communities, respectively. Buyers must request valid, up-to-date certificates for these standards rather than relying on general claims.
In addition to religious certifications, the "Food Grade" feature is a fundamental requirement. The material is described as "Food Grade Ceramic" in some contexts, though the primary material for vinegar bottles is glass. This distinction is important; if a ceramic component is used for the cap or lid, it must also meet food-grade standards. The "Lead-free" attribute mentioned earlier is a specific chemical compliance point that aligns with global regulations on heavy metals in food contact materials. Buyers should ensure that the supplier can provide test reports verifying the absence of lead and other heavy metals, particularly for products intended for export to markets with stringent regulations like the European Union or the United States.
Cost Drivers and Pricing Dynamics
Understanding the cost structure of narrow mouth decal vinegar bottles is essential for budgeting and negotiation. The observed price range in the market is broad, spanning from $0.1 to $12.9 USD. This significant variance is driven by several factors, including the volume of the order, the complexity of the decal design, the type of glass used, and the specific certification requirements.
The Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) is a primary cost driver. Data indicates that MOQs can range from 3,000 to 5,000 pieces, with some suppliers listing an MOQ of 5,000 PCS in stock. Higher MOQs generally result in a lower unit price due to economies of scale in production and shipping. However, for buyers with smaller requirements, the unit cost will be significantly higher. The "Samples" attribute indicates that free samples are often available, which is a crucial step in validating the product before committing to a large order. This allows buyers to assess the quality of the decal application and the glass thickness without incurring the full cost of a production run.
Packaging and shipping costs also play a substantial role in the total landed cost. The product attributes mention various packing methods, including "Air Express," "Sea Shipping," "Carton," "Pallet," and "Eggs Tray Carton." The choice of packaging affects the fragility of the glass during transit and the volume efficiency of the shipment. Glass bottles are heavy and fragile, requiring robust packaging to prevent breakage. The "prod_packing" field suggests that customization is possible, which can impact the cost. For instance, using an "Eggs Tray Carton" might offer better protection for smaller batches but could be less space-efficient than a standard "Carton" for large palletized shipments.
Typical Applications and Usage Scenarios
The versatility of narrow mouth decal vinegar bottles makes them suitable for a wide range of applications. The "Usage" attribute explicitly lists "Oiler, Soy Sauce, Vinegar Bottle," indicating that these containers are designed for condiments and seasonings. The "Kind" is described as "Brewage Seasoning," and the "Taste" is noted as "Vinegar," confirming their primary function in the culinary and food service industries.
Beyond vinegar, the "Usage" field also includes "Liquor, Wine, Spirit, Vodka, Alcohol etc, Beverage." This suggests that the same bottle design, perhaps with a different closure type, can be adapted for alcoholic beverages. The "Alcohol Type" attribute lists "Whisky, Vodka, Brandy," highlighting the bottle's suitability for premium spirits. The "Closure Type" is specified as "Cork Stopper" in some instances, which is traditional for wine and spirits, while other applications might require different closures for vinegar. The "Sealing Type" is also listed as "Cork," which provides an airtight seal necessary for preserving the flavor of both vinegar and alcohol.
The "Style" is described as "European," which often implies a classic, elegant design that appeals to consumers looking for premium packaging. The "Design" is noted as "Rotary," which may refer to the manufacturing process or the shape of the bottle. The "Form" is "Liquid," and the "Type" is "Instant," though the latter term is somewhat ambiguous in the context of bottles and may refer to the speed of production or the nature of the product inside. Buyers should clarify these terms with suppliers to ensure the product matches their specific application needs.
Supplier Evaluation and Service Capabilities
When evaluating potential suppliers, buyers must look beyond the basic product specifications to assess the supplier's overall capabilities. The "OEM" (Original Equipment Manufacturer) and "ODM" (Original Design Manufacturer) services are listed as "Acceptable" and "Yes," indicating that suppliers are willing to customize the product design and branding. This is a critical factor for brands looking to differentiate themselves in a crowded market. The "Service" attribute explicitly mentions "OEM & ODM," suggesting a high level of flexibility in production.
The "Location" of the supplier is another important consideration. The data indicates that products originate from "China" and specifically "Guangdong." Guangdong is a major manufacturing hub in China, known for its glass and packaging industry. Proximity to ports in this region can facilitate efficient shipping, but buyers should also consider the lead times and logistics capabilities of the specific supplier. The "prod_packing" field mentions "Air Express, Sea Shipping and etc," indicating that the supplier has experience with various shipping methods.
The "Free Sample" attribute is a strong indicator of supplier confidence and willingness to engage. Buyers should take advantage of this to test the product quality, including the durability of the decal and the integrity of the seal. The "Samples" are listed as "Free," but buyers should confirm if there are any shipping costs associated with receiving these samples. Additionally, the "MOQ" of 3,000 to 5,000 pieces is a significant commitment, so buyers should ensure that the supplier has the capacity to meet this volume within their required timeline.
Quality Control and Long-Term Procurement Considerations
Quality control is the final pillar of a successful sourcing strategy. The "Feature" attribute lists "Recyclable," which is an increasingly important consideration for environmentally conscious brands. Glass is inherently recyclable, and this feature should be verified to ensure that the supplier follows sustainable practices. The "Certification" list includes "Halal, Brc, Kosher," which serve as proxies for rigorous quality control processes. Buyers should request audit reports or quality assurance documentation to verify these claims.
Long-term procurement considerations involve building a sustainable relationship with the supplier. The "Customization" attribute is marked as "Available," suggesting that the supplier can adapt to changing market needs. However, buyers should establish clear communication channels and define the scope of customization in detail to avoid misunderstandings. The "prod_model" numbers like CT-116, JWC111, and YS130 serve as reference points for specific product lines, and buyers should maintain a consistent model number for repeat orders to ensure product consistency.
The "Volume" is listed as "Customized," which means that buyers can request specific capacities. However, this customization may impact the lead time and cost. Buyers should plan their inventory accordingly, considering the "lead time" which is not explicitly stated but can be inferred from the "MOQ" and "Shipping" options. The "Packaging" options, such as "Carton" or "Pallet," should be selected based on the destination market's requirements and the supplier's standard practices.
In conclusion, sourcing narrow mouth decal vinegar bottles requires a meticulous approach that balances technical specifications, regulatory compliance, and cost efficiency. By leveraging the available data on material composition, certifications, and supplier capabilities, buyers can make informed decisions that align with their brand values and market requirements. The key is to verify every claim, from the "Lead-free" status to the "Brc" certification, and to engage in open dialogue with suppliers to ensure that the final product meets all necessary standards.
FAQs
What certifications are available for these bottles?
Available certifications include Halal, BRC, and Kosher. These standards ensure compliance with religious and food safety regulations, making the products suitable for export to specific international markets requiring verified production protocols.
Can I get free samples before placing an order?
Yes, free samples are available upon request. Buyers should contact the supplier directly to arrange this, allowing for quality verification of the decal application and glass integrity before committing to the minimum order quantity.
What is the minimum order quantity for glass bottles?
The minimum order quantity typically ranges from 3,000 to 5,000 pieces depending on the specific model and stock status. Some suppliers list 5,000 pieces as the standard in-stock requirement, while others may accept 3,000 pieces for customized runs.
How are the bottles packaged for shipping?
Packaging options include cartons, pallets, and egg tray cartons to ensure safety during transit. Shipping methods vary from air express to sea shipping, with customization available to meet specific logistical needs and protect the fragile glass material.
Which materials are used for the bottle and lid?
The bottle is made of lead-free glass, while the lid material can be plastic, metal, or customized. This combination ensures food-grade safety for holding liquids like vinegar and allows for flexible closure types such as cork stoppers.
What volume standards are offered for these bottles?
Standard volumes include 60ml, 100ml, 150ml, 200ml, 1.6L, and 20L. Customization is available to meet specific capacity requirements, ensuring the bottle fits the exact volume needs of the vinegar or seasoning product being packaged.